County of Los Angeles
Department of Registrar-Recorder/County Clerk
MARCH 5, 2002 - PRIMARY ELECTION
Final Official Election Returns
(Los Angeles County Only)
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE
36 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 47
50 51 52 53 54 55 57 58


Return to RACE MENU

                                                                        
As of Date: 03/28/2002 Time: 10:17                            Votes  Percent 
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    36TH DISTRICT                                   
REPUBLICAN                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   ANDY VISOKEY                                               8,265    10.64 
   T "RANDY" HALL                                             7,144     9.19 
   MARY S MILLER                                              7,027     9.04 
   SHELDON EPSTEIN                                            6,010     7.73 
   JOSEPH F DONAHUE                                           5,583     7.19 
   JUNE A SPENCER                                             5,408     6.96 
   KEITH GILES                                                5,342     6.87 
   JOHN A MAYFIELD                                            5,213     6.71 
   ISAAC D BARCELONA                                          5,195     6.69 
   CAROL STANFORD                                             4,848     6.24 
   LESLIE O CARTER                                            4,632     5.96 
   WILLIAM BEHNKE                                             4,255     5.48 
   MICHAEL W HUSAREK                                          3,496     4.50 
   WARREN A SEIDEL                                            2,852     3.67 
   MARY E CROXEN                                              2,432     3.13 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        140            PRECINCTS REPORTING       140   100.00 
REGISTRATION        54,232                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             

Return to COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE contest list
Return to RACE MENU

                                                                        
As of Date: 03/28/2002 Time: 10:17                            Votes  Percent 
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    38TH DISTRICT                                   
DEMOCRATIC                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   CARMEN V DELGADO                                           7,835    12.40 
   PAULA L CALDERON                                           7,045    11.15 
   STEPHEN S WINKLER                                          6,834    10.81 
   LOIS F WILLIAMS                                            6,405    10.13 
   LYN SHAW                                                   6,250     9.89 
   JANE F LOWENTHAL                                           5,695     9.01 
   ERNEST L TICHENOR                                          5,370     8.50 
   MARILYN STOUT                                              4,921     7.79 
   JIM HILFENHAUS                                             4,785     7.57 
   HOLLY B TICHENOR                                           4,568     7.23 
   LARRY KANNER                                               3,502     5.54 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        222            PRECINCTS REPORTING       222   100.00 
REGISTRATION        69,715                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             

Return to COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE contest list
Return to RACE MENU

                                                                        
As of Date: 03/28/2002 Time: 10:17                            Votes  Percent 
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    39TH DISTRICT                                   
DEMOCRATIC                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   ERNESTO CARDENAS                                           9,656    16.26 
   SANDRA PONCE                                               7,684    12.94 
   MARIA CANO                                                 7,230    12.18 
   BELINDA BARRAGAN                                           6,838    11.52 
   JOSE RUELAS                                                6,563    11.05 
   NURY MARTINEZ                                              6,550    11.03 
   DANIEL ROSALES JR                                          6,493    10.94 
   STEVEN VERES                                               5,020     8.45 
   ASTA H CRISS                                               3,344     5.63 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        131            PRECINCTS REPORTING       131   100.00 
REGISTRATION        73,618                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             

Return to COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE contest list
Return to RACE MENU

                                                                        
As of Date: 03/28/2002 Time: 10:17                            Votes  Percent 
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    40TH DISTRICT                                   
DEMOCRATIC                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   BARBARA ROLBIN                                            11,810    14.78 
   CAMILLE M ROBINS                                          11,431    14.30 
   DAVID ALAN HYMAN                                          10,820    13.54 
   MILLICENT L SAFRAN                                        10,544    13.19 
   DONALD BREWSTER II                                        10,187    12.74 
   RUSSELL LYNN                                               8,845    11.07 
   JEFF J DAAR                                                8,676    10.85 
   TERRY E ALLEN                                              7,617     9.53 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        202            PRECINCTS REPORTING       202   100.00 
REGISTRATION        87,960                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    40TH DISTRICT                                   
REPUBLICAN                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   BRUCE WHIDDEN                                              8,164    14.79 
   MARY C CULVER                                              7,810    14.15 
   CELESTE H GREIG                                            7,381    13.37 
   JEENY T CAHILL                                             6,764    12.25 
   ANDREW R MINASSIAN                                         6,554    11.87 
   TALINE PARUNYAN                                            6,527    11.82 
   GLENN W STODDARD                                           6,062    10.98 
   WENDY A EDRINGTON                                          5,935    10.75 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        202            PRECINCTS REPORTING       202   100.00 
REGISTRATION        55,687                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             

Return to COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE contest list
Return to RACE MENU

                                                                        
As of Date: 03/28/2002 Time: 10:17                            Votes  Percent 
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    41ST DISTRICT                                   
DEMOCRATIC                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   LEAH K HERZBERG                                           12,921    14.49 
   STEPHEN ALPERT                                            12,509    14.03 
   DOLORES M PRESS                                           11,657    13.08 
   JULIE LOPEZ DAD                                           11,364    12.75 
   RAE E KLAUS                                                8,904     9.99 
   DAVID A HOFFMAN                                            8,389     9.41 
   RICHARD KOLBER                                             8,072     9.05 
   ANDREW LACHMAN                                             8,031     9.01 
   CASEY H ROBINSON                                           7,301     8.19 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        226            PRECINCTS REPORTING       226   100.00 
REGISTRATION        96,194                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    41ST DISTRICT                                   
REPUBLICAN                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   DENIS WEBER                                               10,401    13.80 
   POLLY BENSON-BROWN                                         7,638    10.13 
   ALEX SOTERAS                                               7,533     9.99 
   NANCY J SPERO                                              7,531     9.99 
   R H PHILIBOSIAN                                            7,456     9.89 
   MARY J HAWKINS                                             6,956     9.23 
   LINDA A OWENS                                              6,303     8.36 
   CHARLES M MILLER                                           5,100     6.76 
   ROBERT J MCGILL                                            4,739     6.29 
   STEFAN W STITCH                                            4,133     5.48 
   J PATRICK DESBROW                                          2,982     3.96 
   LUNDA GILL-DESBROW                                         2,409     3.20 
   MARCELLA F SUTTON                                          2,215     2.94 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        226            PRECINCTS REPORTING       226   100.00 
REGISTRATION        57,833                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             

Return to COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE contest list
Return to RACE MENU

                                                                        
As of Date: 03/28/2002 Time: 10:17                            Votes  Percent 
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    42ND DISTRICT                                   
DEMOCRATIC                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   DIANA PLOTKIN                                             16,332    12.61 
   LINDA G BEAR                                              14,487    11.19 
   JOYCE M RUBIN                                             14,383    11.11 
   LAURENCE S ZAKSON                                         12,011     9.27 
   JEFFREY PRANG                                             10,733     8.29 
   KENNETH R SILK                                            10,587     8.17 
   JAYE BONNIE SHATUN                                        10,254     7.92 
   MICHAEL RUBENFELD                                          9,876     7.63 
   GAYLE L MCKENNA                                            8,245     6.37 
   ERIC MICHAEL FINE                                          8,244     6.37 
   RON POLACCO                                                7,259     5.61 
   ALTON F REED JR                                            7,096     5.48 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        313            PRECINCTS REPORTING       313   100.00 
REGISTRATION       150,652                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    42ND DISTRICT                                   
REPUBLICAN                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   MARY TOMAN                                                 7,352    12.28 
   MILT MILLER                                                6,973    11.65 
   CHAUNCEY MEDBERRY                                          6,791    11.35 
   SALLY BRANT                                                6,561    10.96 
   HELEN R GABRIEL                                            4,769     7.97 
   TRUDY KOENE                                                4,711     7.87 
   BRIAN H PERRY                                              4,389     7.33 
   BARBARA A PFISTER                                          4,028     6.73 
   GARY DEPEW                                                 3,810     6.37 
   CAROL B SPRINGFORD                                         3,742     6.25 
   PAUL M FREDRIX                                             3,560     5.95 
   SCOTT SNAPP                                                3,164     5.29 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        313            PRECINCTS REPORTING       313   100.00 
REGISTRATION        59,817                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             

Return to COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE contest list
Return to RACE MENU

                                                                        
As of Date: 03/28/2002 Time: 10:17                            Votes  Percent 
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    43RD DISTRICT                                   
DEMOCRATIC                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   GARRY WILLIS                                               8,088    11.49 
   SHARON K MOLANDER                                          7,896    11.21 
   MARGUERITE COOPER                                          7,438    10.56 
   NICHOLAS E WALSH                                           7,372    10.47 
   ERIC C BAUMAN                                              6,504     9.24 
   MARLYS J LIPARI                                            5,915     8.40 
   CREIGHTON C JONES                                          5,880     8.35 
   ANDREW JON WESTALL                                         5,333     7.57 
   JOSE A LEONARDO                                            4,729     6.72 
   ARMOND AGAKHANI                                            4,177     5.93 
   CLIFFORD J TASNER                                          4,060     5.77 
   TED J ANDROMIDAS                                           3,030     4.30 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        214            PRECINCTS REPORTING       214   100.00 
REGISTRATION        91,635                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             

Return to COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE contest list
Return to RACE MENU

                                                                        
As of Date: 03/28/2002 Time: 10:17                            Votes  Percent 
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    44TH DISTRICT                                   
DEMOCRATIC                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   KAREN M WINGARD                                           11,264    12.59 
   MARY ROSE ORTEGA                                          10,655    11.91 
   KATHRYN MCKNIGHT                                           9,313    10.41 
   GAIL M BURNS                                               9,027    10.09 
   MAUREEN G CALNEY                                           8,868     9.91 
   DEBORAH L BONETTI                                          8,498     9.50 
   QUINCY S O'NEAL                                            8,483     9.48 
   WILLIAM D ZUKE                                             7,748     8.66 
   JUDY ANN BLAKE                                             7,634     8.53 
   LENA P PLATT                                               4,349     4.86 
   DANIEL J BAYER                                             3,633     4.06 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        265            PRECINCTS REPORTING       265   100.00 
REGISTRATION       107,127                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             

Return to COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE contest list
Return to RACE MENU

                                                                        
As of Date: 03/28/2002 Time: 10:17                            Votes  Percent 
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    45TH DISTRICT                                   
DEMOCRATIC                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   GONZALO MOLINA                                             8,634    15.12 
   LORENA J ROSENBERG                                         6,520    11.42 
   ALVIN D PARRA                                              6,377    11.17 
   ENRIQUE GASCA                                              6,122    10.72 
   RUBY Y MEDRANO                                             6,101    10.69 
   GEOFFREY SALDIVAR                                          5,455     9.55 
   JOSE G SIGALA                                              5,184     9.08 
   ROBERT NAKAHIRO                                            4,914     8.61 
   AMY E WAKELAND                                             4,548     7.97 
   ERIN REGAN                                                 3,238     5.67 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        156            PRECINCTS REPORTING       156   100.00 
REGISTRATION        82,403                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             

Return to COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE contest list
Return to RACE MENU

                                                                        
As of Date: 03/28/2002 Time: 10:17                            Votes  Percent 
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    47TH DISTRICT                                   
DEMOCRATIC                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   RUTH WEISMAN                                              23,738    15.60 
   E METOYER-WILLIAMS                                        19,794    13.01 
   HOWARD S WELINSKY                                         19,281    12.67 
   T M MONTGOMERY                                            18,594    12.22 
   ARMEN D ROSS                                              17,518    11.51 
   ROSA M RUSSELL                                            17,038    11.20 
   DAVID L WEISMAN                                           10,658     7.00 
   IRV ROSENFELD                                             10,041     6.60 
   KRISTEN S MONTET                                           8,498     5.58 
   DAVID T VAHEDI                                             7,001     4.60 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        268            PRECINCTS REPORTING       268   100.00 
REGISTRATION       150,030                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    47TH DISTRICT                                   
REPUBLICAN                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   MICHAEL MARANO                                             3,314    15.12 
   BEATRICE JETT                                              3,071    14.01 
   MARK MCNEIL                                                3,028    13.81 
   DONNA J SIPEREK                                            2,841    12.96 
   LYNNE DAVIDSON                                             2,765    12.61 
   MARK DECEW                                                 2,406    10.98 
   MARTIN S BRAND                                             2,264    10.33 
   WANDA J BRAND                                              2,232    10.18 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        268            PRECINCTS REPORTING       268   100.00 
REGISTRATION        29,544                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             

Return to COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE contest list
Return to RACE MENU

                                                                        
As of Date: 03/28/2002 Time: 10:17                            Votes  Percent 
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    48TH DISTRICT                                   
DEMOCRATIC                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   BOBBIE J ANDERSON                                         13,421    13.41 
   JOHNNIE ROBERTS JR                                        12,388    12.38 
   EVE LEE                                                   12,171    12.16 
   OCIE P HINKLE                                             11,497    11.49 
   KING H TITUS JR                                           11,214    11.21 
   KEITH T MANNS                                             10,795    10.79 
   JOSE GOVEA III                                            10,097    10.09 
   NEIL T PRINCE                                              6,691     6.69 
   LUVENIA CARR                                               6,077     6.07 
   PETER J RUDINSKAS                                          5,711     5.71 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        168            PRECINCTS REPORTING       168   100.00 
REGISTRATION       104,066                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             

Return to COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE contest list
Return to RACE MENU

                                                                        
As of Date: 03/28/2002 Time: 10:17                            Votes  Percent 
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    49TH DISTRICT                                   
DEMOCRATIC                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   BERTHA C CASTANEDA                                         7,259    11.46 
   JAMES CASTANEDA                                            6,333    10.00 
   ANNETTE ARIZMENDEZ                                         6,125     9.67 
   LUIS ARIZMENDEZ                                            5,791     9.14 
   RAUL PARDO                                                 5,528     8.73 
   FELIPE E AGREDANO                                          5,420     8.56 
   JOAN JONES HOLTZ                                           4,799     7.58 
   NINA SHARKY                                                4,662     7.36 
   JOHN KRAFT                                                 4,634     7.32 
   DONALD R HOLTZ                                             4,290     6.77 
   JEFF SCHWARTZ                                              4,268     6.74 
   CRAIG ATHON                                                4,220     6.66 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        178            PRECINCTS REPORTING       178   100.00 
REGISTRATION        75,146                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             

Return to COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE contest list
Return to RACE MENU

                                                                        
As of Date: 03/28/2002 Time: 10:17                            Votes  Percent 
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    50TH DISTRICT                                   
REPUBLICAN                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   GLADYS O MILLER                                            2,697    14.51 
   JOHN O ROBERTSON                                           2,686    14.45 
   WAYNE MILLER                                               2,526    13.59 
   HELEN T ANDERSEN                                           2,439    13.13 
   FREDA M UPTON                                              2,280    12.27 
   ELIZABETH ESPESETH                                         2,255    12.14 
   JEAN HEINL                                                 2,207    11.88 
   JERRY J ROBERTSON                                          1,492     8.03 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        140            PRECINCTS REPORTING       140   100.00 
REGISTRATION        22,297                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             

Return to COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE contest list
Return to RACE MENU

                                                                        
As of Date: 03/28/2002 Time: 10:17                            Votes  Percent 
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    51ST DISTRICT                                   
DEMOCRATIC                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   GLORIA ANN GREENE                                         12,893    12.35 
   VELMA ANDERSON                                            12,288    11.77 
   JOYCE SLATER                                              11,595    11.11 
   JOHN GRIGSBY                                              11,027    10.57 
   MIKE STEVENS                                              10,938    10.48 
   ELIZABETH A KHOURY                                         9,793     9.38 
   P (PATT) SANDERS                                           7,903     7.57 
   MARIO A CHIAPPE                                            6,907     6.62 
   LEATRICE BROWN                                             6,067     5.81 
   MARSHAE L KINNEY                                           5,842     5.60 
   JAMES A KELLY                                              5,580     5.35 
   DESSIE R KELLY                                             3,525     3.38 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        202            PRECINCTS REPORTING       202   100.00 
REGISTRATION       112,418                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    51ST DISTRICT                                   
REPUBLICAN                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   JAMES T MCCUTCHEON                                         3,927    13.70 
   ROBERT ACHERMAN                                            3,367    11.75 
   BEATRICE FARMER                                            3,345    11.67 
   EARL V SMITH JR                                            3,298    11.51 
   REECE POLLACK                                              3,296    11.50 
   ANTON ACHERMAN                                             3,250    11.34 
   CARL F DAVIS JR                                            2,858     9.97 
   ROBERTO E BILBAO                                           2,672     9.32 
   MARY E MORRIS                                              2,642     9.22 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        202            PRECINCTS REPORTING       202   100.00 
REGISTRATION        29,334                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             

Return to COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE contest list
Return to RACE MENU

                                                                        
As of Date: 03/28/2002 Time: 10:17                            Votes  Percent 
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    52ND DISTRICT                                   
DEMOCRATIC                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   BERNICE WOODS                                             12,658    16.64 
   LINDA L FORSTER                                            9,929    13.06 
   E M "PAT" EASTMAN                                          9,897    13.01 
   NANCY L JOHNSON                                            9,851    12.95 
   LOIS JEAN HILL                                             8,961    11.78 
   EGERTON R FORSTER                                          8,841    11.63 
   G SANCHEZ JR                                               8,131    10.69 
   P MESHACK-BENNETT                                          7,780    10.23 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        164            PRECINCTS REPORTING       164   100.00 
REGISTRATION       101,971                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             

Return to COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE contest list
Return to RACE MENU

                                                                        
As of Date: 03/28/2002 Time: 10:17                            Votes  Percent 
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    53RD DISTRICT                                   
DEMOCRATIC                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   JANICE C ECKSTRAND                                        13,251    15.33 
   L (LORI) GEITTMANN                                        13,001    15.04 
   JIM MCGREEVY                                              12,119    14.02 
   JOHN W FRIERSON                                           10,847    12.55 
   JAMES LAU                                                 10,513    12.16 
   PATRICK K KELLY                                           10,391    12.02 
   AARON GROSS                                               10,386    12.01 
   ALLEN THIGPEN                                              5,942     6.87 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        306            PRECINCTS REPORTING       306   100.00 
REGISTRATION       108,376                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    53RD DISTRICT                                   
REPUBLICAN                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   JULIUS D WILSON                                           12,479    11.57 
   CAROL GORDON                                              10,452     9.69 
   JOE VILARINO                                               9,446     8.76 
   M "SANDY" RAE                                              9,194     8.52 
   EDWARD (ED) CROSS                                          9,172     8.50 
   NICK MIKULICICH SR                                         8,903     8.25 
   TAKAO KATAYAMA                                             8,273     7.67 
   LILLIAN F WORGUL                                           7,399     6.86 
   ERIC S FISHER                                              6,445     5.97 
   W (AL) KOLASINSKI                                          5,922     5.49 
   JESSAMINE CAMPBELL                                         5,770     5.35 
   JAMES J CREAN                                              5,464     5.06 
   TOM BRISTOW                                                4,824     4.47 
   HARRY A EICHER                                             4,144     3.84 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        306            PRECINCTS REPORTING       306   100.00 
REGISTRATION        90,288                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             

Return to COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE contest list
Return to RACE MENU

                                                                        
As of Date: 03/28/2002 Time: 10:17                            Votes  Percent 
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    54TH DISTRICT                                   
DEMOCRATIC                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   LEAH M WYMAN                                              11,352    13.16 
   MARILYN LANDAU                                            10,116    11.72 
   CONNIE FAURE                                               9,874    11.44 
   LINDA JEAN KRAUS                                           9,679    11.22 
   SUSAN E ZOSKE                                              8,964    10.39 
   DAVE NEWELL                                                8,662    10.04 
   PAT STANYO                                                 8,541     9.90 
   AUDREY S LOFTIN                                            7,536     8.73 
   SCOTT STEVEN LINES                                         6,263     7.26 
   TIMOTHY W LEE                                              5,300     6.14 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        278            PRECINCTS REPORTING       278   100.00 
REGISTRATION       106,250                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    54TH DISTRICT                                   
REPUBLICAN                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   MARY TOMAN                                                15,986    15.00 
   ANDREW J HOPWOOD                                          15,091    14.16 
   NOEL LEE STONE                                            15,029    14.10 
   SUSAN BROOKS                                              14,916    14.00 
   NANCY COMAFORD                                            13,432    12.61 
   GAIL CURTIS                                               13,375    12.55 
   AL HAN                                                     9,904     9.29 
   NINOSKA E FRENCH                                           8,822     8.28 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        278            PRECINCTS REPORTING       278   100.00 
REGISTRATION        83,609                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             

Return to COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE contest list
Return to RACE MENU

                                                                        
As of Date: 03/28/2002 Time: 10:17                            Votes  Percent 
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    55TH DISTRICT                                   
DEMOCRATIC                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   JIM DEAR                                                  10,593    18.65 
   RENE KAY                                                  10,074    17.74 
   CHESTER P WASKO JR                                         9,422    16.59 
   BILL GLAZEWSKI                                             8,931    15.73 
   JAMES A BYARD                                              8,889    15.65 
   JAMES D BRANDT                                             8,877    15.63 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        212            PRECINCTS REPORTING       212   100.00 
REGISTRATION        99,039                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             

Return to COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE contest list
Return to RACE MENU

                                                                        
As of Date: 03/28/2002 Time: 10:17                            Votes  Percent 
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    57TH DISTRICT                                   
DEMOCRATIC                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   A "AL" CONTRERAS                                          10,342    16.31 
   EMMA D WILSON                                              7,663    12.08 
   MARIANA LAKE                                               7,030    11.08 
   GLADYS L CANNON                                            7,006    11.05 
   OLIVIA B JAMES                                             6,948    10.95 
   FRANK P CANNON                                             6,348    10.01 
   PHILLIP GRANA                                              5,122     8.08 
   CLIFTON JAMES                                              4,543     7.16 
   DOROTHY L HARPER                                           4,346     6.85 
   MARK W ADES                                                4,077     6.43 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        202            PRECINCTS REPORTING       202   100.00 
REGISTRATION        87,509                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    57TH DISTRICT                                   
REPUBLICAN                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   MIKE SPENCE                                                6,418    12.85 
   WALTER ALLEN III                                           6,410    12.83 
   PAUL T O'BRIEN                                             6,314    12.64 
   ANDREW J WILSON                                            5,963    11.94 
   KATHY HOWARD                                               5,959    11.93 
   KEVIN STAPLETON                                            5,657    11.32 
   B RUTH FEDDERSEN                                           5,307    10.62 
   EMMA E FISCHBECK                                           4,370     8.75 
   NASH R GARCIA III                                          3,562     7.13 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        202            PRECINCTS REPORTING       202   100.00 
REGISTRATION        49,954                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             

Return to COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE contest list
Return to RACE MENU

                                                                        
As of Date: 03/28/2002 Time: 10:17                            Votes  Percent 
                                                                             
COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEES    58TH DISTRICT                                   
REPUBLICAN                                                                   
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN   7                                                    
                                                                             
   DERRICK A WOOD                                             7,966    14.71 
   SELMA H MINERD                                             7,533    13.91 
   GRANADOS-SOUTHRLND                                         7,475    13.81 
   JIM A KLEINPELL                                            7,289    13.46 
   STEVE CASTELLANOS                                          7,270    13.43 
   SIDNEY W STREET                                            7,025    12.98 
   SCARLET LIU TREU                                           5,594    10.33 
   ALEX A BURROLA                                             3,985     7.36 
                                                                             
TOTAL PRECINCTS        227            PRECINCTS REPORTING       227   100.00 
REGISTRATION        48,140                                                   
                                                                             
                                                                             

Return to COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE contest list
Return to RACE MENU